T&C LACANAU
PRO 1999

Stop #9

August
17th ‐ 23rd

Final

Tim
Curran
USA
1st
Won by 0.55
21.00
Mark
Occhilupo
AUS
Goofy
2nd
Defeated by 0.55
20.45

Semi-Finals

Semi-Final Heat 1

Mark
Occhilupo
from Australia / Goofy
1st
Won by 1.45
18.75
Luke
Egan
from Australia / Goofy
2nd
Defeated by 1.45
17.30

Semi-Final Heat 2

Tim
Curran
from United States /
1st
Won by 2.60
19.35
Shea
Lopez
from United States /
2nd
Defeated by 2.60
16.75

Quarter-Finals

Quarter-Final Heat 1

Luke
Egan
from Australia / Goofy
1st
Won by 1.25
17.60
Daniel
Wills
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 1.25
16.35

Quarter-Final Heat 2

Mark
Occhilupo
from Australia / Goofy
1st
Won by 2.25
21.40
Jake
Paterson
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 2.25
19.15

Quarter-Final Heat 3

Tim
Curran
from United States /
1st
Won by 2.30
20.50
Mick
Campbell
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 2.30
18.20

Quarter-Final Heat 4

Shea
Lopez
from United States /
1st
Won by 0.30
18.30
Victor
Ribas
from Brazil /
2nd
Defeated by 0.30
18.00

Round 4

Round 4 Heat 1

Daniel
Wills
from Australia /
1st
Won by 2.50
23.50
Taj
Burrow
from Australia / Regular
2nd
Defeated by 2.50
21.00

Round 4 Heat 2

Luke
Egan
from Australia / Goofy
1st
Won by 1.05
16.25
Damien
Hardman
from Australia / Goofy
2nd
Defeated by 1.05
15.20

Round 4 Heat 3

Jake
Paterson
from Australia /
1st
Won by 0.10
18.35
Peterson
Rosa
from Brazil /
2nd
Defeated by 0.10
18.25

Round 4 Heat 4

Mark
Occhilupo
from Australia / Goofy
1st
Won by 0.60
19.50
Matt
Hoy
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 0.60
18.90

Round 4 Heat 5

Mick
Campbell
from Australia /
1st
Won by 4.95
20.95
Armando
Daltro
from Brazil /
2nd
Defeated by 4.95
16.00

Round 4 Heat 6

Tim
Curran
from United States /
1st
Won by 3.00
21.15
Richard
Lovett
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 3.00
18.15

Round 4 Heat 7

Shea
Lopez
from United States /
1st
Won by 3.00
20.50
Shane
Dorian
from Hawaii / Regular
2nd
Defeated by 3.00
17.50

Round 4 Heat 8

Victor
Ribas
from Brazil /
1st
Won by 3.30
19.00
Chris
Davidson
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 3.30
15.70

Round 3

Round 3 Heat 1

Daniel
Wills
from Australia /
1st
Won by 6.05
24.25
Conan
Hayes
from Hawaii /
2nd
Defeated by 6.05
18.20

Round 3 Heat 2

Taj
Burrow
from Australia / Regular
1st
Won by 4.60
21.75
Mark
Bannister
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 4.60
17.15

Round 3 Heat 3

Luke
Egan
from Australia / Goofy
1st
Won by 11.90
22.40
Michael
Barry
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 11.90
10.50

Round 3 Heat 4

Damien
Hardman
from Australia / Goofy
1st
Won by 9.15
21.75
Shawn
Sutton
from Hawaii /
2nd
Defeated by 9.15
12.60

Round 3 Heat 5

Jake
Paterson
from Australia /
1st
Won by 1.35
19.60
Bryan
Hewitson
from United States /
2nd
Defeated by 1.35
18.25

Round 3 Heat 6

Peterson
Rosa
from Brazil /
1st
Won by 6.60
23.10
Ross
Williams
from Hawaii / Regular
2nd
Defeated by 6.60
16.50

Round 3 Heat 7

Matt
Hoy
from Australia /
1st
Won by 4.85
20.00
Todd
Prestage
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 4.85
15.15

Round 3 Heat 8

Mark
Occhilupo
from Australia / Goofy
1st
Won by 3.95
18.80
Hira
Teriinatoofa
from French Polynesia /
2nd
Defeated by 3.95
14.85

Round 3 Heat 9

Mick
Campbell
from Australia /
1st
Won by 3.60
18.60
Frédéric
Robin
from France /
2nd
Defeated by 3.60
15.00

Round 3 Heat 10

Armando
Daltro
from Brazil /
1st
Won by 0.20
19.05
Cory
Lopez
from United States /
2nd
Defeated by 0.20
18.85

Round 3 Heat 11

Richard
Lovett
from Australia /
1st
Won by 0.70
19.45
Rob
Machado
from United States / Goofy
2nd
Defeated by 0.70
18.75

Round 3 Heat 12

Tim
Curran
from United States /
1st
Won by 4.40
20.50
Andy
Irons
from Hawaii / Regular
2nd
Defeated by 4.40
16.10

Round 3 Heat 13

Shane
Dorian
from Hawaii / Regular
1st
Won by 4.50
15.25
Michael
Picon
from France / Goofy
2nd
Defeated by 4.50
10.75

Round 3 Heat 14

Shea
Lopez
from United States /
1st
Won by 7.55
19.90
Renan
Rocha
from Brazil /
2nd
Defeated by 7.55
12.35

Round 3 Heat 15

Chris
Davidson
from Australia /
1st
Won by 4.50
20.25
Michael
Lowe
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 4.50
15.75

Round 3 Heat 16

Victor
Ribas
from Brazil /
1st
Won by 3.65
18.75
Shane
Powell
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 3.65
15.10

Round 2

Round 2 Heat 1

Hira
Teriinatoofa
from French Polynesia /
1st
Won by 0.25
18.65
Sunny
Garcia
from Hawaii / Regular
2nd
Defeated by 0.25
18.40

Round 2 Heat 2

Mick
Campbell
from Australia /
1st
Won by 0.40
17.25
Eric
Rebière
from France /
2nd
Defeated by 0.40
16.85

Round 2 Heat 3

Damien
Hardman
from Australia / Goofy
1st
Won by 9.65
23.50
Guilherme
Herdy
from Brazil /
2nd
Defeated by 9.65
13.85

Round 2 Heat 4

Taj
Burrow
from Australia / Regular
1st
Won by 10.25
22.25
Shane
Bevan
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 10.25
12.00

Round 2 Heat 5

Andy
Irons
from Hawaii / Regular
1st
Won by 0.85
20.50
Beau
Emerton
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 0.85
19.65

Round 2 Heat 6

Shane
Powell
from Australia /
1st
Won by 0.85
20.00
Nathan
Webster
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 0.85
19.15

Round 2 Heat 7

Michael
Lowe
from Australia /
1st
Won by 2.25
16.50
Shane
Wehner
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 2.25
14.25

Round 2 Heat 8

Rob
Machado
from United States / Goofy
1st
Won by 1.75
15.90
Greg
Emslie
from South Africa /
2nd
Defeated by 1.75
14.15

Round 2 Heat 9

Michael
Barry
from Australia /
1st
Won by 0.80
16.55
Kalani
Robb
from Hawaii / Goofy
2nd
Defeated by 0.80
15.75

Round 2 Heat 10

Jake
Paterson
from Australia /
1st
Won by 2.75
15.25
Christiano
Spirro
from Brazil /
2nd
Defeated by 2.75
12.50

Round 2 Heat 11

Tim
Curran
from United States /
1st
Won by 4.00
17.50
Glyndyn
Ringrose
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 4.00
13.50

Round 2 Heat 12

Matt
Hoy
from Australia /
1st
Won by 2.20
19.50
Pat
O'Connell
from United States / Regular
2nd
Defeated by 2.20
17.30

Round 2 Heat 13

Daniel
Wills
from Australia /
1st
Won by 1.80
18.75
C.J.
Hobgood
from United States / Goofy
2nd
Defeated by 1.80
16.95

Round 2 Heat 14

Luke
Egan
from Australia / Goofy
1st
Won by 0.35
17.90
Fabio
Gouveia
from Brazil /
2nd
Defeated by 0.35
17.55

Round 2 Heat 15

Cory
Lopez
from United States /
1st
Won by 1.10
17.85
Shane
Beschen
from United States /
2nd
Defeated by 1.10
16.75

Round 2 Heat 16

Renan
Rocha
from Brazil /
1st
Won by 1.55
20.05
Luke
Hitchings
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 1.55
18.50

Round 1

Round 1 Heat 1

Bryan
Hewitson
from United States /
1st
Won by 2.30
22.20
Rob
Machado
from United States / Goofy
2nd
Defeated by 2.30
19.90
Matt
Hoy
from Australia /
3rd
Defeated by 3.20
19.00

Round 1 Heat 2

Richard
Lovett
from Australia /
1st
Won by 1.65
21.50
Michael
Lowe
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 1.65
19.85
C.J.
Hobgood
from United States / Goofy
3rd
Defeated by 2.95
18.55

Round 1 Heat 3

Todd
Prestage
from Australia /
1st
Won by 1.10
18.85
Guilherme
Herdy
from Brazil /
2nd
Defeated by 1.10
17.75
Nathan
Webster
from Australia /
3rd
Defeated by 3.15
15.70

Round 1 Heat 4

Chris
Davidson
from Australia /
1st
Won by 0.35
20.20
Fabio
Gouveia
from Brazil /
2nd
Defeated by 0.35
19.85
Beau
Emerton
from Australia /
3rd
Defeated by 1.85
18.35

Round 1 Heat 5

Mark
Bannister
from Australia /
1st
Won by 2.50
20.50
Cory
Lopez
from United States /
2nd
Defeated by 2.50
18.00
Taj
Burrow
from Australia / Regular
3rd
Defeated by 6.75
13.75

Round 1 Heat 6

Shawn
Sutton
from Hawaii /
1st
Won by 0.95
15.90
Renan
Rocha
from Brazil /
2nd
Defeated by 0.95
14.95
Damien
Hardman
from Australia / Goofy
3rd
Defeated by 1.10
14.80

Round 1 Heat 7

Shane
Dorian
from Hawaii / Regular
1st
Won by 3.45
16.75
Luke
Hitchings
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 3.45
13.30
Eric
Rebière
from France /
3rd
Defeated by 8.65
8.10

Round 1 Heat 8

Mark
Occhilupo
from Australia / Goofy
1st
Won by 0.80
18.10
Daniel
Wills
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 0.80
17.30
Hira
Teriinatoofa
from French Polynesia /
3rd
Defeated by 2.75
15.35

Round 1 Heat 9

Frédéric
Robin
from France /
1st
Won by 4.70
19.55
Sunny
Garcia
from Hawaii / Regular
2nd
Defeated by 4.70
14.85
Luke
Egan
from Australia / Goofy
3rd
Defeated by 6.95
12.60

Round 1 Heat 10

Michael
Picon
from France / Goofy
1st
Won by 4.45
18.80
Mick
Campbell
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 4.45
14.35
Shane
Beschen
from United States /
3rd
Defeated by 10.70
8.10

Round 1 Heat 11

Peterson
Rosa
from Brazil /
1st
Won by 0.50
19.00
Kalani
Robb
from Hawaii / Goofy
2nd
Defeated by 0.50
18.50
Glyndyn
Ringrose
from Australia /
3rd
Defeated by 2.50
16.50

Round 1 Heat 12

Armando
Daltro
from Brazil /
1st
Won by 1.75
18.00
Jake
Paterson
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 1.75
16.25
Shane
Bevan
from Australia /
3rd
Defeated by 7.55
10.45

Round 1 Heat 13

Ross
Williams
from Hawaii / Regular
1st
Won by 2.65
19.25
Christiano
Spirro
from Brazil /
2nd
Defeated by 2.65
16.60
Andy
Irons
from Hawaii / Regular
3rd
Defeated by 19.25
0.00

Round 1 Heat 14

Shea
Lopez
from United States /
1st
Won by 0.85
19.20
Shane
Powell
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 0.85
18.35
Tim
Curran
from United States /
3rd
Defeated by 1.95
17.25

Round 1 Heat 15

Conan
Hayes
from Hawaii /
1st
Won by 2.40
20.60
Pat
O'Connell
from United States / Regular
2nd
Defeated by 2.40
18.20
Michael
Barry
from Australia /
3rd
Defeated by 3.10
17.50

Round 1 Heat 16

Victor
Ribas
from Brazil /
1st
Won by 2.15
18.50
Shane
Wehner
from Australia /
2nd
Defeated by 2.15
16.35
Greg
Emslie
from South Africa /
3rd
Defeated by 2.65
15.85